Privacy And Cookies

Privacy and Cookies 

Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding how your personal data will be treated. This policy applies to all users and may from time to time be revised, or otherwise changed where we deem necessary.

“Personal Data” means any personally identifying information or data provided by you to Noblesse Lifestyle Group Limited (including but not limited to your names, email addresses, gender, mobile number, date of birth, occupations, income, education level).

 

Personal Information 

Noblesse Lifestyle Group Limited will not collect Personal Data from this website, unless you have provided us with this information voluntarily. You should therefore never submit your personal information if you do not want this to be recorded.

Noblesse Lifestyle Group Limited (“Noblesse Lifestyle Group “, “we”, “our” or “us”) respects your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data. This ‘Privacy and Cookies’ explains our privacy practices. It is our policy to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff to the strictest standards of security and confidentiality. Also, We do not store any credit or debit card information.

If you are under the age of 13 you must ask your parent or guardian before providing any Personal Data to us.

 

Links from and to External Websites 

Noblesse Lifestyle Group Limited has not checked all websites which link to this website, and we cannot be held responsible for the content, confidentiality policies or functionality of pages outside this website, even if they link here. The above also applies to websites which may be reached via this website.

On some pages, we feature embedded “share” buttons or widgets that enable you to connect to a number of popular social networking sites such as Facebook and Wechat. These sites may set cookies which can identify you as an individual when you are logged in to their services. We do not control these cookies and you should check the relevant third-party website to see how your information is used and how to opt-out.

 

Cookies   

If you use or continue using our website, we will assume that you are happy for us to set cookies. You may choose to reject all or some cookies at any time by changing the setting of your web browser. A cookie is a small amount of data created in a computer when a person visits a website on the computer. A cookie can be used to identify a computer. It, however, is not used to collect any personal information. In other words, it does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website.

When you visit to our website, our server software records the IP addresses (and domain names) of your computer, the types and configurations of browsers, language settings, geo-locations, operating systems, previous sites visited, and time/duration and the pages visited (webserver access log). We do these things so that we can measure traffic, gauge the popularity of various parts of the website, to gain some general knowledge about our audience and market the website to advertisers with whom we may share summarised traffic data. This information does not identify you as an individual.